More

    UFC 267 – Błachowicz vs Teixeira: Live stream FREE, TV channel, UK time and card

    UFC heads back to Abu Dhabi this weekend for a bumper card in the desert.

    Light heavyweight champion Jan Blachowicz tops the bills, taking on veteran slugger and UFC stalwart Glover Teixeira.

    2Błachowicz battled his way to a UD victory over Israel Adesanya to defend his title last time outCredit: Getty

    The Brazilian is on a brilliant five fight winning-streak and has more than earned his first shot at a title in seven years.

    When is UFC 267?

    • Taking place at Fight Island in Abu Dhabi, UFC 267 will be held on Saturday, October 30.
    • As it’s not coming from Stateside, the time zone difference makes it perfect for UK audiences.
    • The prelims will get underway at 7pm BST.
    • You can expect the main event around 10.30pm.

    Which TV channel and live stream can I watch it on?

    You can catch all of the action live on BT Sport 2.

    The event is NOT a PPV here in the UK.

    BT Sport customers can easily stream all the drama by downloading the official app on their mobile, tablet, PC or games console.

    How can I watch for free?

    EE phone customers can get a FREE three-month trial of BT Sport mobile.

    Simply text SPORT to 150 – you can cancel at any time.

    2

    Full card

    Main card

    • Jan Błachowicz (c) vs Glover Teixeira (UFC light heavyweight title)
    • Petr Yan vs Cory Sandhagen (UFC bantamweight title)
    • Islam Makhachev vs Dan Hooker (lightweight)
    • Alexander Volkov vs Marcin Tybura (heavyweight)
    • Li Jingliang vs Khamzat Chimaev (welterweight)
    • Magomed Ankalaev vs Volkan Oezdemir (light heavyweight)

    Prelims

    • Amanda Ribas vs Virna Jandiroba (women’s strawweight)
    • Ricardo Ramos vs Zubaira Tukhugov (featherweight)
    • Albert Duraev vs Roman Kopylov (middleweight)
    • Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Benoît St. Denis (welterweight)
    • Michał Oleksiejczuk vs Shamil Gamzatov (light heavyweight)
    • Makwan Amirkhani vs Lerone Murphy (featherweight)
    • Hu Yaozong vs Andre Petroski (middleweight)
    • Tagir Ulanbekov vs Allan Nascimento (flyweight)

    Source: The Sun

     

    Related articles

    Comments

    Share article

    Latest articles

    Newsletter

    Subscribe to stay updated.